Service Schedule
  • Oct 1st – Holy Communion Service – Malayalam at 9:00:am

    Witness of the Laity—Voluntary Evangelists Sunday

    Praise & Worship: Sunday School
    Sermon – Justin Babu; Prayer - Christine Cherian
    Lessons:
    1st Lesson - Amos 7:10-17 - Babu P. Samuel
    2nd Lesson - 1 Pet. 2:1-10 - Aleyamma John
    Epistle:  1 Thes. 4:1-8 - Sabu Lukose
    Gospel:  St. Luke 10:30-37
    Lay Assistant:  

    Altar Boys: Abilene T. Anil, Alvin Lukose
    Covenant Girls: Reena Mathew, Stefie Thomas

  • Oct 8th – Holy Communion Service – English at 9:00:am

    Day for the people with Special Skills

    Praise & Worship: by Sunday School
    Sermon :Justin Joy; Prayer - Christopher Thomas
    Lessons:
    1st Lesson - Isa. 42:16-20 - Albert Sanu
    2nd Lesson - Acts 3:1-10 Jowin K. James
    Epistle:  2 Cor. 12:1-10 - Binu Daniel
    Gospel:  St. John 5:1-9
    Lay Assistant:  

    Altar Boys: Calvin Sam, Chrisen Elias Bijoy
    Covenant Girls: Safia Thomas, Samantha Thomas

  • Oct 15th – Holy Communion – Malayalam at 9:00:am

    Youth Sunday (Yuvajana Njayaar)

    Praise & Worship: Sunday School
    Sermon – Alvin Stanley; Prayer - Alvin Francis
    Lessons:
    1st Lesson Gen. 41:37-43 Shinoth Mathew
    2nd Lesson Phil. 3:1-16 Manju Mathew
    Epistle:  1 Tim. 4:7-16 Jacob Joseph
    Gospel:  St. Luke 10:25-28
    Lay Assistant:  

    Altar Boys: Abilene T. Anil; Chrisen Elias Bijoy
    Covenant Girls: Stefie Thomas; Samantha Thomas

  • Oct 22nd – Holy Communion – English at 9:00:am

    Family Dedication Sunday

    Praise & Worship: By Youth Fellowship
    Sermon - Shajan Mathew; Prayer - Tina Varghese
    Lessons:
    1st Lesson - Josh. 24:14-22 Joash Mathew
    2nd Lesson - Titus 2:1-8 Alicia Lukose
    Epistle:  Eph. 3:14-21 Bentley Joseph
    Gospel:  St. Luke 19:1-10
    Lay Assistant:  

    Altar Boys: Calvin Sam, Chrisen Elias Bijoy
    Covenant Girls: Reena Mathew, Safia Thomas

  • Oct 29th – Holy Communion – English at 9:00:am

    The Sacrament of Holy Baptism

    Praise & Worship: Young Families Fellowship
    Sermon – Young Families; Prayer - Young Families
    Lessons:
    1st Lesson Exo. 14:15-31 Santhosh George
    2nd Lesson Rom. 6:1-11 Rebecca Mathai
    Epistle:  Titus 3:3-8 Binu Chacko
    Gospel:  St. John 3:1-8
    Lay Assistant:  

    Altar Boys: Abilene T. Anil; Chrisen Elias Bijoy
    Covenant Girls: Stefie Thomas; Samantha Thomas