Service Schedule
  • Apr 1st – HOLY COMMUNION – MALAYALAM at 8:00:am

    EASTER

    Praise & Worship:
    Lessons:
    1st Lesson - Exodus 14: 5-31 George P. Cherian
    2nd Lesson - Colossians 3: 1-11 Molamma Thankachan
    Epistle:  1Thessalonians 4:13-18 Titus George
    Gospel:  Matthew 28: 1-10
    Lay Assistant:  

    Altar Boys: Abilene T. Anil, Chrisen Elias Bijoy
    Covenant Girls: Reena Mathew, Stefie Thomas

  • Apr 8th – HOLY COMMUNION – ENGLISH at 9:00:am

    Praise & Worship: Sunday School
    Sermon - Kaitlin George; Prayer - Binny Saji
    Lessons:
    1st Lesson - Genesis 32: 22-32 Kurien P. Issac
    2nd Lesson - Acts 9: 1-18 Shibe Mani
    Epistle:  1Thessalonians 1: 3-12 Swithin Titus
    Gospel:  John 20: 24-29
    Lay Assistant:  

    Altar Boys:  Calvin Sam, Chrisen Elias Bijoy
    Covenant Girls: Safia Thomas, Samantha Thomas

  • Apr 15th – HOLY COMMUNION – MALAYALAM at 9:00:am

    2018 Executive Committee Dedication

    Praise & Worship:
    Lessons:
    1st Lesson - Ruth 2: 1-18 Chacko Zachariah
    2nd Lesson - Acts 9: 36-43 Jincy Kurian
    Epistle:  Acts 16: 6-15 Arun T. John
    Gospel:  John 21: 1-14
    Lay Assistant:  

    Altar Boys: Calvin Sam, Chrisen Elias Bijoy
    Covenant Girls: Reena Mathew, Safia Thomas

  • Apr 22nd – HOLY COMMUNION – MALAYALAM at 9:00:am

    Praise & Worship: Youth Fellowship Sermon - Nicole Thomas; Prayer - Jerryl Abraham
    Lessons:
    1st Lesson Isaiah 25: 1-9 Thomas Mathew
    2nd Lesson Acts 4: 32-37 Aleyamma Cherian
    Epistle:  Acts 2: 43-47 George P. Cherian
    Gospel:  Luke 24: 13-25
    Lay Assistant:  

    Altar Boys: Abilene T. Anil, Chrisen Elias Bijoy
    Covenant Girls:  Stefie Thomas, Samantha Thomas

  • Apr 29th – HOLY COMMUNION – ENGLISH at 9:00:am

    Praise & Worship: Young Families Fellowship Sermon - Melvin John; Prayer - Teena Philip
    Lessons:
    1st Lesson 2Kings 4: 27-37 Akhil Mathew
    2nd Lesson Acts 26: 12-23 Rena Titus
    Epistle:  1Peter 1: 3-12 Swithin Titus
    Gospel:  Mark 16: 14-18
    Lay Assistant:  

    Altar Boys: Abilene T. Anil, Chrisen Elias Bijoy
    Covenant Girls: Reena Mathew, Safia Thomas